home apartments   prices   contact   data privacy statement   links     travel guide
deutsch


 

Data protection - Fiss, 25.05.2018

1. Basics

This privacy policy applies to all persons using the services of Haus Schöneck. We inform you about the nature, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis.
Responsible for the data processing:

Haus Schöneck, Brunnackerweg 8, 6533 Fiss, represented by Matthias Rietzler.

By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent,
or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

2. Information in accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO

Your personal data, that is in particular

- Your master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail, telephone number)
- the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driver's license etc. together with issuing authority and term)
- the length of stay you requested

are required by us for the provision of our service (rental of a holiday apartment) and not disclosed to third parties.

The legal bases for these data processing processes are
- the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
- as well as legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (for example, documentation rights and duties according to accounting, tax and customs law, contracting, reporting, legal disputes) as well as § 96 TKG.

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship and furthermore on the statutory retention requirements and legal obligations applicable to us.

3. Contact form on our homepage

By entering your personal data in the contact form on our homepage, you consent to the processing of your data for the duration of your support by us. This applies in particular to your inquiries via the contact form on the homepage and e-mails that you send to us. We need your data to process your request. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.
After your arrival we need your data for the registration with the tourism association (obligation to register) and the issuing of the guest card as well as the Super Sommer Card.

The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

4. Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revoke, provide information, delete, rectify, restrict and transfer your personal data, as far as there is no legal obligation to keep records on our part.
If you revoke the processing of your data, your data will be irretrievably deleted. For more information about your rights, please contact us. We're here to help.
You can reach us under the following contact details:

Haus Schöneck, Brunnackerweg 8, 6533 Fiss
Austria
Telephone: 0043/5476 6404
E-Mail: info@hausschoeneck.at
Website: https://www.schoeneck.at



Haus Schöneck, Brunnackerweg 8, 6533 Fiss
Tel./Fax. +43 5476 6404
Email: info@hausschoeneck